You are here

CALENDAR OF MEETINGS

  • FRIDAY 12:00 - Research seminars

  • Meetings of research groups according to the following division of pearsons:

      • Complex Nanomaterials in Environmental and Biomedical Applications  (wtorki, godz. 13:00):
        • Dr. Grzegorz Nowaczyk
        • Dr. Eng. Dorota Flak
        • Dr. Eng. Łucja Przysiecka
        • Dr. Eng. Roksana Markiewicz
        • Dr. Nataliya Babayevska
        • Dr. Katarzyna Fiedorowicz
        • Dr. Eng. Marta Woźniak-Budych
        • Dr. Tomasz Zalewski
        • Dr. Marcin Jarek
        • Dr. Jacek Jenczyk
        • M.Sc. Karolina Gębicka (PhD student)
        • M.Sc. Eng. Jakub Jagielski (PhD student)
        • M.Sc. Adam Klimaszyk (PhD student)
      • Hybrid Nanomaterials and Interfaces:
        • Eng. Emerson Coy, Ph.D, D.Sc
        • Dr. Karol Załęski
        • Dr. Olena Ivashchenko
        • Dr. Angelika Mielcarek
        • Dr. Eng. Bartosz Grześkowiak
        • Dr. Patrick Perrigue
        • M.Sc. Agata Henschke (PhD student)
        • M.Sc. Klaudia Żebrowska (PhD student)
        • M.Sc. Eng. Magdalena Bigaj-Józefowska (PhD student)
        • M.Sc. Daiel Aguilar-Ferrer (PhD student)
        • M.Sc. Jakub Szewczyk (PhD student)
      • Functional Materials
        • Igor Iatsunskyi, Ph.D, D.Sc
        • Dr. Mariusz Jancelewicz
        • Dr. Aleksandar Tamashevski
        • Dr. Igor Gnilitskyi
        • Dr. Y. Kravchenko
        • M.Sc. Mykola Pavlenko (PhD student)
        • M.Sc. Valerii Myndrul (PhD student)
        • M.Sc. Andrii Lys (PhD student)
        • M.Sc. Irfan Hanif (PhD student)
        • M.Sc. Sohaib Zafar (PhD student)
      • Surface Science (środy, godz. 15:00):
        • Mikołaj Lewandowski, Ph.D, D.Sc
        • Dr. Weronika Andrzejewska
        • Dr. Mariya Dobrotvorska
        • M.Sc. Zygmunt Miłosz
        • M.Sc. Eng. Paweł Wojciechowski (PhD student)
        • M.Sc. Eng. Szymon Murawka (PhD student)
      • Molecular Dynamics (NMR and Computations):
        • Kosma Szutkowski, Ph.D, D.Sc
        • M.Sc. Dominika Tubacka (PhD student)
      • Biomaterials and Biofabrication:
        • Dr. Jagoda Litowczenko-Cybulska
        • Dr. Łukasz Popenda
      • CRYO:
        • Maciej Wiesner, Ph.D., D.Sc
        • M.Sc. Eng. Bartosz Kawczyński (PhD student)
        • mgr Ephraim Thomas Mathew (PhD student)
        • mgr Maciej Światłowski (PhD student)
      • Low Dimensional Nanostructures:
        • Dr. Eng. Błażej Scheibe
        • M.Sc. Marina Smirnova
EN

Contact | Contact database | RSS | Login
© 2022 CENTRUM NANOBIOMEDYCZNE UAM | ul. Wszechnicy Piastowskiej 3, PL 61614 Poznań, Poland | tel.+48 61 829 67 04.